PTS net-Lock Lockable LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable, Patented

$20.99$50.99

Clear

Description

Two types of keys inserts available – SOLD SEPARATELY
1. Aqua Locking Key Insert – Finger Releasable
2. Pink Locking key insert – Requires Extraction Tool to Release

Features

  • Secures against accidental and unauthorized disconnects
  • Slim-line design for high density application
  • Increased twist rates to deliver unsurpassed performance and stability
  • (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) ONFR Riser Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector A: LC; Connector B:LC
  • OM4 Multimode 50/125um Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Length

3 feet, 6 feet, 10 feet, 15 feet, 33 feet

Cable Type

OM1, Multimode Duplex (Orange), OM2, Multimode Duplex (Orange), OM3, Multimode Duplex (Aqua), OS1, Single Mode Duplex (Yellow)